Welcome To EGMS Mission Statement School History Ross Boyett, Principal Eagle Staff
Academics Activities and Clubs Athletics Spirit
Illuminate
Instructional Coach Lunch Menu Bell Schedule School Supply List Dress Code School Nurse Library

7th grade football team

8th grade football team

Athletics Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

1281197586401_w235.jpg

2016 EAGLES 7th grade roster

 

#1 - Jamonte’ Gordon

#3 - Jalen Thornton

#6 - Antowain Jamerson

#7 - Trenton Swanton

#9 - Adrian Allen

#10 - Tanner Kirkland

#11 - Tyler Bouillon

#12 - Detrick Clayborn

#14 - Devin Thompson

#15 - Keegan Clark

#17 - Jayson Williams

#20 - James Jordan

#21 - Jonathan Weissbach

#23 - Arnett Hines

#24 - Logan Murray

#28 - Ashby Grafton

#30 - Ted Nelams

#32 - Michael Feaster

#33 - Byron Harris

#34 - Cameron Marshall

#36 - Steven Boone

#38 - Preston Davis

#40 - Solomon Washington

#42 - Derek Brown

#44 - Cameron Fink

#45 - Austin Hose

#46 - Fabian Elias

#50 - Mayne Lemon

#52 - Conner Harper

#55 - William Barnes

#58 - Ryder Rasouliyan

#60 - George Brown

#62- James Lindsey

#63 - Zach Vandagriff

#65 - Chris Mendiola

#68 - Aiden Adkins

#70 - Devon Hall

#71 - Malachi White

#74 - Cameron Hall

#76 - Iziah Lewis

#77 - Steven Gilbreath

#78 - Michael Griffin

 

 

Head Coach: Clint Barnes

Asst. Coaches: Terrence Smith, Matthew Graham, Drew McCarty,

Athletic Director: Mark Tabor

Principal-Ross Boyett

Asst. Principals- Jennifer Armond and Tanya McGee

2016 EAGLES 8th Grade Roster

 

#1 - Gabe Larry

#3 - AJ Frison

#6 - AJ Green

#7 - Noah Wolf

#9 - Sammy Feaster

#10 - Quincy Jones

#11 - Brandon Miller

#12 - Ryan Lee

#14 - Tylar Towns

#15 - Jared DeSilva

#17 - Brady Norcross

#18 - Hayden Knotts

#20 - Hunter Holder

#21 - Fred Trice

#22 - Jalun Reed

#24 - Cameron Darden

#26 - Davaughn Brown

#28 - Dariusz  Patterson

#30 - Devin Randall

#32 - Connor Norcross

#33 - Owen Nicholas

#34 - Jackson Taylor

#36 - Dontrell Hall

#38 - Deveon Silva

#40 - Bryce Roberts

#42 - Jamall Asberry

#44 - William Knighten

#45 - Luis Espino

#46 - Deauvion Gafford

#52 - Palmer Hearne

#55 - Micah Booth

#58 - Blake Peters

#60 - Raymond Johnson

#62 - Johnny Tieu

#63 - Anthony Salazar

#64 - Ayden Inman

#68 - Trenton Defatta

#70 - Kevin Madrigal

#74 - Dylan Coleman

#76 - Kameron Eastridge

#77 - Zyen Sandifer

#78 - Cash Gregory

#79 - Colton Bordelon

 

Head Coach: Clint Barnes

Asst. Coaches: Terrence Smith, Matthew Graham, Drew McCarty,

Athletic Director: Mark Tabor

Principal-Ross Boyett

Asst. Principals- Jennifer Armond and Tanya McGee

Football
EG football header.png

7th grade ALL District Team Video

8th grade All District Video

all district.png
IMG_8901.jpg
7th grade football.png
coaches.jpg

Graham-McCarty-Barnes-Smith

8th grade football.png

Remind instructions

All players making the 8th grade football team MUST  have themselves AND 1 parent signed up on Elm Grove football remind.  SPECIFY LAST NAME OF PARENT IF DIFFERENT THAN THE LAST NAME OF CHILD.

 

EX :  John Smith ( father of John Doe ).

 

Instructions to sign up: 8th grade team

 

1.   Download the remind me app on your phone.

2.   Text this message --  @eg8t to this # ( 81010 )

 

Instructions to sign up: 7th grade team

 

1.  Download "Remind Me" app

2.  Text the following : @eg7th

3.  Text to this number:  81010

2015 league champions.jpg

Football Highlights

DSC_0338.JPG
Untitled.png

Eagle Football----Play Hard or Go Home!

tuff eagle.jpg
IMG_6387.JPG

2016 Football Coaching Staff

Head Coach -- Clint Barnes (Offensive Coordinator)

Assistant Coach --Terrence Smith (Defensive Coordinator)

Assistant Coach --Matthew Graham

Assistant Coach --Drew McCarty

 

coaches.jpg

Graham-McCarty-Barnes-Smith

IMG951356 (1).jpg
1313209785569_w185.jpg

2016 7th Grade Football Season Results

RECORD (6-2)  (3-2) District)

 

PRESEASON

 

VS. Greenacres W 28-6     

 

VS. Rusheon W 14-6

 

Jamboree vs. Cope Tie 0-0

 

vs. Haughton W 12-8

 

DISTRICT

 

vs. Benton L 28-20

 

vs. Greenacres W- 18-6

 

vs. Haughton L 29-6

 

vs. Cope W 14-8

 

vs. Rusheon W 18-14

2016 8th Grade Football Season Results

CURRENT RECORD (5-3)  (3-2) District

 

PRESEASON

 

vs. Greenacres-  W 14-0

 

vs. Rusheon- W 21-14

 

vs. Cope Jamboree- W 7-0

 

vs. Haughton L 16-13

 

DISTRICT

 

VS. Benton L 8-0

 

vs. Greenacres W 21-0

 

vs. Haughton W 28-22

 

vs. Cope L 19-14

 

vs. Rusheon W 27-6

2016 statistical leaders (Final)

7th grade

 

Passing- Jamonte Gordon 331 yds 4 Tds

 

Rushing- James Jordon 451 yds 6 Tds

 

Receiving- Derek Brown 195 yds 2 Tds

 

Defense- Tackles-Micheal Feaster 36 

 

Defense- INTS- Tanner Kirkland 5

 

8th grade

 

Passing- Gabe Larry 600 yds 8 Tds

 

Rushing- Gabe Larry 262 yds 2 Tds

 

Receiving- Brady Norcross 337 yds 4 Tds

 

Luis Espino- 10 Xps made

 

Tackles- Connor Norcross-38

 

INTS-Dariousz Patterson-3