Administration Counselor's Corner Eagle Staff Mission Statement Lunch Menu Bell Schedule School Supply List Dress Code School Nurse Media Center School History
Common Core Corner Destination ImagiNation Journey to Careers STARBASE 2.0 Youth Legislature Organization
FCA Science Club 4-H Club Running Club Anime/Manga Archery Student Council Yearbook
Athletics Football Girls' Basketball Boys Basketball Lady Eagles Softball Track Soccer Club Lacrosse
Cheer Mascots Pep Squad Pride Line
Eagle Staff

Administration

Armond, Jennifer (318) 759-2407 Assistant Principal
Barnhill, Darlene (318) 759-2406 Assistant Principal
Boyett, Ross (318) 759-2405 ex.2405 Principal
Speir, Rickey (318) 759-2408 SRO Officer

Counselors

Harper, Missy (318) 759-2410 Counselor
Ramsey, Julie (318) 759-2411 Counselor

Faculty

Adams, Daneita (318) 759-2472 8th grade Math and Algebra I
Allen, Sara (318) 759-6958 7th grade English Language Arts
Andrews, Brett Teacher
Baker, Verena Teacher
Baldridge, Victoria (318) 759-2477 Louisiana Studies
Barnes, Clint (318) 759-2437 , P.E, and coach (football and track)
Beckham, Cameron ex.2456 7th Grade American Studies/Football/Basketball
Black, Toni (318) 759-2432 Physical Education Teacher
Bothel, Shannon (318) 759-2450 7th Grade Math Teacher & Cheerleading Sponsor
Braswell, Amanda Literature Teacher
Bush, Jennifer Teacher
Coco, Coby (318) 759-2487 Teacher-Parkway-ElmGrove
Colgin, Megan 7th Grade Science Teacher/Student Council Co-Sponsor
Collins, Vicki (318) 759-2462 7th GradeEnglishTeacher
Cubley, Adina Teacher
Dennis, Christy (318) 759-2464 Teacher
Douget, Laura (318) 759-2443 Teacher
Drago, Anna (318) 759-2483 ex.2483 Teacher, MP30
Duhon, Theresa Teacher
Edgar, Carolyn (318) 759-2441 8th Grade LA Studies & Explorations Teacher
Gann, Crystal (318) 759-2418 Librarian
Hitchens, Rosemary (318) 759-2444 Teacher
Hopkins, Christy (318) 759-2478 8th Grade Science Teacher/ Robotics/ Mad Scientists' Club
Jividen, Kathryn (318) 759-2452 Art Teacher
Juneau, Sheila (318) 759-2454 7th Grade American History and Explorations
Kelly, Jessica Teacher
Kendrick, John Teacher
Kilbourn, Anne (318) 759-2477 8th Grade Earth Science Teacher
Kimbrough, Anne (318) 759-2488 Build a LIFE teacher (Bridges)
Kiper, Spencer (318) 795-2443 STEM & Career Teacher. Yearbook Adviser
Kleinsasser, Vickie (318) 759-2455 7th ELA and FCA advisor
Kneipp, Therese Staff
Kruithof, Kelly Teacher
Landry, JulieT Teacher
Lawhead, John Teacher
Lawton, Rachel 6th Grade English Teacher
Loyd, Kristi (318) 759-2466 Teacher
Rodriguez, Paloma Teacher
Saxon, Sandra 8th Grade ELA
Smith, Terrence Teacher
Swart, Tim Teacher
Tabor, Mark (318) 759-2423 Athletic Director, P.E. Coach
Thompson, Lynn (318) 759-2467 World History Grade 6
Thomson, Phyllis (318) 759-2448 Science Teacher
Tillman, Jennifer (318) 759-2434 7th & 8th Theater; 8th JTC, & 8th Debate
Todaro, Courtney 7th Grade Literature Teacher
Turner, Steven (318) 759-2487 Teacher-Director of Bands
Wagner, Randi Teacher
Warehime, MIchelle (318) 759-2465 6th Grade Mathematics
Watson, Jeanie Teacher
Welch, Jennifer Teacher
Wright, Jennie (318) 759-2440 8th Grade Literature; 8th Grade Language!

Support Staff

Barrow, Brett Staff
Boone, Kimberly (318) 759-2403 Staff
Brennan, Michelle Staff
Dantin, Karen (318) 759-2479 SpEd Para
Ford, Holly (318) 759-2400 Staff-RTI
Gann, Crystal (318) 759-2418 Librarian
Henry, Debbie Staff
Hinderberger, Terry Staff
Kellogg, Angela (318) 759-2479 Special Ed. Para; Team Tech; EGMS EAGLE Mascot Sponsor
Kneipp, Therese Staff
Norcross, Michelle School Nurse
Orta, Cindy Staff
Patten, Kimberly (318) 759-2436 Staff
Porter, S Staff
Rogers, April Staff
Thigpen, Lanoy Staff
Thomisee, Tom Staff
Waldron, Pam (318) 759-2419 Library Assistant